Print
PDF

Training and Placement Cell

About Us

Training and Placement Cell functions as a launching platform for the qualified candidates to make their dreams a reality. TPC is guided by the placement officer with faculties from all the departments and is enriched by students members. TPC prepares the students to face competitive examination and interviews through intensive training programs encompassing aptitude tests, group discussions, mock interviews and basics of behavioral psychology and body language. TPC also assists the students in career planning and employment strategies. It invites reputed companies to the college and organize campus placement session.

Placement Log

 

MAJOR RECRUITERS (ACADEMIC YEAR: 2016-2017)

List of Placed Students

MAJOR RECRUITERS (ACADEMIC YEAR: 2015-2016)

List of Placed Students

Sno NAME Department Course
IBS
1 DIVYA V. DEV
ECE
B.tech
2 ASHIK K CSE B.tech
3 NEETHU ELIZABETH PUNNOSE CSE B.tech
4 KEERTHI KRISHNA R ECE B.tech
5 MIRZA ZACHARIA K.Z. CSE B.tech
6 ABHIJITH AJIT KUMAR CSE B.tech
7 MANEESH MOHAN ECE B.tech
Qwave
1 MANEESH MOHAN ECE B.tech
Experion
1 BIBIN RAJ CSE B.tech
IVTL
1 ABHIJITH AJIT KUMAR CSE B.tech
2 BIBIN RAJ CSE B.tech
3 DIVYA MURALEEKUMAR CSE B.tech
4 RAINA ABDUL RAHMAN CSE B.tech
5 SUDHEESH VIJAYAKUMAR CSE B.tech
INFOSYS
1 ANJALI S VARIER CS B.tech
2 DIVYA M CS B.tech
3 DIVYA B CS B.tech
4 RAKHI R PAI EC B.tech
5 VISHNU THANKAPPAN EC B.tech
6 AJAY CJ EEE B.tech
WIPRO
1 ATHUL KS CSE B.tech
2 JISHY JOHNSON CSE B.tech
3 JUSNA KUMAR CSE B.tech
4 ARATHI PS ECE B.tech
5 BIBIN RAJ CSE B.tech
6 KAVYA MOHAN ECE B.tech
7 RITHUL KUMAR CSE B.tech
8 ANGELINE NINU EEE B.tech
9 ANJANA B CSE B.tech
Mphasis
1 ROSHNA P ROY ECE B.tech
CTS
1 A H NAZIYA NOUSHAD CSE B.tech
2 RAINA T A CSE B.tech
3 SUDHEESH V CSE B.tech
4 ANU GEORGE CSE M.Tech
5 NITHYA N ECE B.tech
6 FOUMIN IQUBAL ECE B.tech
7 ATHIRA UDAYAN ECE B.tech
8 H KRISHNAN ECE B.tech
9 ROSHNA P ROY ECE B.tech
10 MERLIN JOLLY ECE B.tech
11 JOSEPH JIBIN EEE B.tech
12 SHIJI S EEE B.tech
13 GEETHY BABU SP M.Tech

MAJOR RECRUITERS (ACADEMIC YEAR: 2014-2015)

List of Placed Students

 

Sno NAME Department Course
CTS
1 RESHMA P.R B.tech ECE
2 GISHNU THAMBAN B.tech ECE
3 SHUHAIRA K A B.tech ECE
4 SREEMESH S BALIGA B.tech ECE
5 AJEFANA V N B.tech ECE
6 SREEDEVI.M B.tech ECE
7 ASWATHY PRASAD B.tech ECE
8 ANSABA JALEEL B.tech ECE
9 RUBEENA AZEEZ A B.tech ECE
10 CIJU VARGHESE B.tech ECE
11 VINNY GEORGE B.tech ECE
12 Chinchu Thomas B.tech CSE
13 Biyatrice Neethu P L B.tech CSE
14 Lalat Mol Koshy B.tech CSE
15 A ROHITHKRISHNAN B.tech ECE
16 P.A.HAMEEMA AKTHER B.tech ECE
17 NIJIL.M B.tech ECE
18 Arya K J B.tech CSE
19 Cinta Varghese B.tech CSE
20 Sreejith Karthikeyan B.tech CSE
21 Sreelakshmi K B.tech CSE
22 Visakh P B.tech CSE
23 DEVADAS DOMINI B.tech ECE
24 JOYAL JOSEPH B.tech ECE
25 Ebin Xavier B.tech CSE
26 ROSHINI KR M.Tech CIS
27 RAJESWARY R M.Tech CIS
28 NEETHU J M.Tech CIS
29 GAYATHRI S M.Tech CIS
30 SREELAKSHMI R M.Tech SP
31 FEBIN P ALEX M.Tech SP
IVTL
1 Vishnu K K B.tech CSE
2 Sreeraj N S B.tech CSE
3 Jayanandini K D B.tech CSE
4 Archana S B.tech CSE
5 Namitha James B.tech CSE
6 Midhuna M Dileep B.tech CSE
7 Sebastian N J B.tech CSE
8 JINU JACOB B.tech ECE
MPhasis
1 Rizal Mohammed B.tech CSE
2 Unnikkuttan M B.tech CSE
3 Sreejith Karthikeyan B.tech CSE
4 Sreeraj N S B.tech CSE
UST Global
1 CIJU VARGHESE B.tech ECE
2 ASWATHY N A B.tech ECE
3 Arsha Jacob B.tech CSE
Alephix
1 Jisamol Mathew B.tech CSE
2 Ambili K.R. B.tech CSE
3 Dibin Manmadan B.tech CSE
4 Archu S M B.tech CSE

MAJOR RECRUITERS (ACADEMIC YEAR: 2013-2014)

List of Placed Students

 

Sno NAME Department Course
Accenture
1 Reshma Raj ECE B.Tech
2 Neethu R ECE B.Tech
3 Smitha Gopan ECE B.Tech
4 Vishnu S. Kammath ECE B.Tech
5 Arun Mathew CSE B.Tech
CTS
1 Athul K.C. ECE B.Tech
2 Avin Sylvester ECE B.Tech
3 Aswathy B. Nair ECE B.Tech
4 Deepa Kusuman ECE B.Tech
5 Deepthy Prasad ECE B.Tech
6 Remya P.R. ECE B.Tech
7 Akhil V. Nair ECE B.Tech
8 Neethu Thomas ECE B.Tech
9 Uthara Chandran ECE B.Tech
10 Ajith S. CSE B.Tech
11 Anoop Soman CSE B.Tech
12 Jeffin Joy CSE B.Tech
13 Jophin John CSE B.Tech
14 Jain Rose CSE B.Tech
15 Nitty Benny CSE B.Tech
16 Priyanka S. Nair CSE B.Tech
17 Reshma Madhu CSE B.Tech
Poornam InfoVision
1 Aswathy Venugopal ECE B.Tech
Polaris
1 Savin Varghese CSE B.Tech
2 Arun Kumar ECE B.Tech
3 Anjali Mohandas CSE B.Tech
4 Lakshman M CSE B.Tech
Retail On
1 Arya K. Jayachandran CSE B.Tech
SAP
1 Vidya S.B. CSE B.Tech
Speridian
1 Arun Mathew K.J. CSE B.Tech

MAJOR RECRUITERS (ACADEMIC YEAR: 2012-13)

List of Placed Students

 

Sno NAME Department Course
ATTEZ TECHNOLOGIES
1 HARIN RAMESH CSE B.tech
NESOTE
1 ANUJITH SEKHAR R CSE B.tech
CLAYSYS
1 VISHNUPRASAD K V ECE B.tech
2 JAYASREE ECE B.tech
3 ASWATHY V G CSE B.tech
CMT
1 ANJANA RAJAN CSE B.tech
2 VARSHA ARAVIND CSE B.tech
EXALT INTEGRAL SOLUTIONS
1 GAYATHRI V CSE B.tech
QBURST
1 AKHIL BABU ECE B.tech
WALCO
1 AKHIL MATHEW ECE B.tech
2 JUBIN JACOB ECE B.tech
PEN GROUPS
1 AKHIL MATHEW ECE B.tech
2 RISHI S KUMAR ECE B.tech
3 SAHIYA P NAJEEB ECE B.tech
4 ANANDHU R SEKHAR ECE B.tech
5 VISHNU ASHOK ECE B.tech
6 UMA R CSE B.tech
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS
1 LIZA MARIA ECE B.tech
POORNAM INFOVISION
1 SWETHA S BABU ECE B.tech
2 REVATHY R CSE B.tech
SUNTEC
1 ASHAMOL C M CSE B.tech
2 GEETHU BABU ECE B.tech
HCL
1 ASHAMOL C M CSE B.tech
2 MUHAMMED MISHAL ECE B.tech
3 GAYATHRI R SHENOY ECE B.tech
4 AKHILKRISHNAN G CSE B.tech
5 DYLAN FERNANDEZ ECE B.tech
NEST
1 MARY MATHEW CSE B.tech
NRITBI THAPASYA
1 SRUTHY M B ECE B.tech
CTS
1 ASWATHY V G CSE B.tech
APPS TEAM
1 KARTHIKA P J ECE B.tech
QWAVE SOFTSYSTEMS
1 AKHIL N ECE B.tech
PATH SOLUTIONS
1 JITHIN RAJMOHAN CSE B.tech
2 HARSHAD NAVAB CSE B.tech
TAKIRA SOLUTIONS
1 AJAY JAYARAM CSE B.tech
MAXXION SOLUTIONS
1 ANTONY RONY A F CSE B.tech
IBS
1 AKHILKRISHNAN G CSE B.tech
2 NITHEESH K M ECE B.tech
3 REMYA HARIDAS ECE B.tech
4 DIVYA A JOSEPH CSE B.tech
5 ANJALI J ECE B.tech
EMIGRATION OFFICE
1 BALASUBRAHMANIAM CSE B.tech
SUTHERLANDS
1 RINEETA SEQIERA CSE B.tech
SFO
1 NITHEESH K M ECE B.tech
2 SHAFEEQUE M N ECE B.tech
ARICENT
1 REMYA HARIDAS ECE B.tech
TURNERS
1 DIVYA A JOSEPH CSE B.tech
2 DYLAN FERNANDEZ ECE B.tech
ORION
1 VISHNU POTTY CSE B.tech
CALVI
1 NEETHU D CSE B.tech
AMALA HOSPITAL
1 VIMY WILSON CSE B.tech
ALCATEL LUCENT
1 SREEJA S ECE B.tech
ANERT
1 SOBIN JOSEPH ECE B.tech
UNIVENT
1 JUBIN JACOB ECE B.tech
WALCO
1 AKHIL MATHEW ECE B.tech
2 JUBIN JACOB ECE B.tech
PSB BANK
1 SREENATH G ECE B.tech
KSEB
1 ZAHIDA ZAINUDEEN ECE B.tech
2 NITHIN K P ECE B.tech
GEMINI COMMUNICATIONS
1 SHANAVAS T S ECE B.tech
POLY ALEPPEY
1 JISHA V P ECE B.tech

Placement History

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR 2008-2009 2009-2010 2010-2011 2011-2012 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015 2015-2016
ECE 17 24 23 14 28 15 18 13
CSE 11 23 25 13 22 14 23 17
EEE Not Applicable 4
MTECH SP Not Applicable 0 0 2 1
MTECH CIS 0 0 4 1
TOTAL 28 47 48 27 50 29 47 36

Contact Us

Address:

Greeshma N Gopal (The Placement Officer)

College of Engineering, Cherthala
Pallippuram PO
Alappuzha 688541
Phone:

+91478 2553999(TPC)

+919446372852(TPO)
+91478 2553416(0ffice)
+918129620700(TPC)
+919539152139(TPC)
E mail:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Arya K Jayachandran B.E/B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
Ebin Xavier B.E/B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
Sreejith Karthikeyan B.E/B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
Visakh P B.E/B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
Biyatrice Neethu B.E/B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
Cinta Varghese B.E/B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
Lalat Mol Koshy B.E/B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
Sreelakshmi K B.E/B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
Rohith Krishnan B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Ciju Varghese B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Devadas Domini B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Gishnu Thampan B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Joyal Joseph B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Nijil M B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Sreemesh Baliga B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Ajefana V N B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Ansaba Jaleel B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Aswathy Prasad B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Hameema Akther B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Reshma P R B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Shuhaira K A B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Sreedevi M B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Vinny George B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
Rubeena Azeez B.E/B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Gayathri S ME/M.Tech/MS Computer Science & Engineering
Neethu J ME/M.Tech/MS Computer Science & Engineering
Rajeswary R ME/M.Tech/MS Computer Science & Engineering
Roshni K R ME/M.Tech/MS Computer Science & Engineering
Chinchu Thomas ME/M.Tech/MS Signal Processing
Febin P Alex ME/M.Tech/MS Signal Processing
Sreelakshmi R ME/M.Tech/MS Signal Processing