Print
PDF

Dhwani 2016

 

Committee

Patron Dr. P. Suresh Kumar
Senate Advisor Mr. Priyakumar T.N
Arts Coordinator Mr. Lomin Joy
Discipline Committe Dr. Mini M.G  (Convener)
Dr. Jayasree V.K
Dr. Rajesh V.G
Appeal Committee Mr. Jayadas C.K (Convener)
Mrs.Sarakutty K.J
Mr. Muhammed  Illyas
Mrs. Elizwa Laiju
Mr. Kannadas P.K
Program Committe Mr.Sreekumar K (Convener)
Mr. Biju P
Mr. Ajaynath S.A
Mr.Madhusoodhanakurup S.P
Ms. Vimal Vinod
Ms Reshma Mery Jose
Ms Lekha N.K
Mrs Anu Augustine
Mrs Anitha Soman
Registration Committee Mrs. Greeshma N Gopal (Convener)
Mr. Anoob B
Ms Asha Thomas

Mrs Ajitha Kumari P.

Ms Joyse Jose
Ms Athiramol
Mrs Femina P.T
Mrs. Thushara U.S.
Hospitality Mrs.Janu R Panicker (Convener)
Mr. Najmal A
Mr. Prasanth C.R
Mr. Santhosh S
Ms Josna Jose
Ms Lidiya Augustine
Mrs Meera E
Mrs Priyanka Viswanathan
Mrs Ambily Mathew
Stage /Announcement Mr. Sundaresan V.L (Convener)
Mr. Vishnu V.S
Mr. Manu Madhavan
Ms Veena Vasudevan
Mr. George C. Karamel
Mr. Santhosh A.J.
Mr. Rafeek P.R.
Mr. Dileep Kumar P.R.
Ms. Anaswara G
Ms Sreethu T Sasi
Judging Mrs.Radhabalakrishnan (Convener)

Mr. Vasanth Kumar

Mr Lijeesh P.G
Mr Binu Mon P K
Mrs Judith Mishal
Mrs Rijimol Mathew
Mrs Aswathy V Shaji
Mrs Judy Ann Joy
Result Mrs.Sandhya P Gopal (Convener)

Mrs Anjali R.

Mrs Deepika R
Ms Sereena PM
Ms Veena Mathew
Mrs Meera M
Mrs Semeena Beevi B.
Mr. Jayakrishnan C.G

Schedule

Date Main Stage 2nd Stage 3rd Stage
Seminar Hall Old Seminar hall
26/2/16 Inauguration 10.00-11.00 Western Group Song 11.00-12.30 Elocution Malayalam 11.15-12.30
Rangapooja 11.00- 11.10 Classical Music 1.00-2.30 Elocution English 1.00-2.15
Thiruvathira 11.15-12.10 Fancy Dress 2.30-3.00 Recitation Malayalam 2.15-3.30
Adapt Tune 12.10-12.30 Light Music 3.00-4.30 Recitation English 3.30-4.30
Mime 1.00-1.30
Oppana 1.30-2.30
Drama 2.30-4.30
27/2/16 Group Dance 9.45-10.30 Western Song Solo 9.45-11.00 Recitation Hindi 9.45-11.00
Skit 10.30-11.30 Group Song 11.15-12.15 Recitation Arabic 11.00-12.15
Margam Kali 11.30-12.15 Monoact 12.45-1.30 Mappilapaatu 12.45-1.30
Step Up 12.45-1.45 Mimicry 1.30-2.15 Nadanpattu 1.30-2.15
Step in Synchro 1.45-2.15 Folk Dance 2.15-3.30 Kathaprasangam 2.15-3.30
Kolkali 2.15-3. 00
Nostalgia 3.00-4.00
Prize Distribution 4.00-4.30